Sydney Reliance Plumbing

Sydney Reliance Plumbing

Plumber 4.90 null

Sydney Reliance Plumbing, based in the eastern suburbs of Sydney, offers local and reliable plumbing services. With over 15 years of experience, they cater to all types of properties, ensuring minimal disruption to the surrounding area. Their services range from emergency plumbing to general maintenance.

Photos of Sydney Reliance Plumbing

Sydney Reliance Plumbing
Sydney Reliance Plumbing

Services Sydney Reliance Plumbing offers

Sydney Reliance Plumbing provides a wide range of services to meet your plumbing needs.

  • 24/7 emergency plumbing service
  • Blocked drains
  • Hot water heater installation and repair
  • Gas fitting
  • Drainage services
  • Water leak detection
  • CCTV inspections
  • Routine maintenance and renovations

Sydney Reliance Plumbing business numbers & email addresses

Email addresses

Not available.

Phone number
0498147205

Location & directions

Sydney Reliance Plumbing is located in the eastern suburbs of Sydney. For detailed directions to our office, please use your preferred map service.

null

Service hours

SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours

Sydney Reliance Plumbing overview

Sydney Reliance Plumbing is a trusted plumbing maintenance company based in Sydney's eastern suburbs. With over 15 years in the industry, they handle everything from residential to multi-storey buildings. The team is dedicated to providing efficient and reliable services with minimal disruption to residents and businesses.

Send letters & parcels

To send letters or parcels to Sydney Reliance Plumbing, please use postal services. Make sure the address is properly labeled with the company's name. It's important to check with your postal service for accurate delivery options.

Send a resume or CV

To be considered for employment opportunities at Sydney Reliance Plumbing, candidates are encouraged to mail their resumes or CVs. Please ensure all documents are addressed correctly and include a cover letter stating the role you are interested in.

Business highlights

  • Specializes in emergency plumbing services
  • High customer satisfaction with a 4.9 rating
  • Prompt and professional service

Accepted payment methods

Credit/Debit CardsBank TransfersCash

Customer experiences

Sydney Reliance Plumbing is praised for timely and efficient services, often exceeding customer expectations. Many express gratitude for the prompt response during emergencies. We encourage you to share your experiences and help others make informed decisions.

Chrissy AbbieChrissy Abbie

I highly recommend Dial Up Plumbing! Absolutely outstanding service. Incredibly professional and knowledgeable. Thank you for the best service. Highly recommend to anyone in need of a reliable plumber.

Karina McDougallKarina McDougall

Dial Up Plumbing were punctual, polite, professional. They took the time to investigate the issue and and offered us a solution for our old house that was much more cost effective and practical than other solutions proposed to us by other plumbers. We would not hesitate to recommend them.

Paul RoocroftPaul Roocroft

December 2024: A massive thank you to Charlie and his team Ben, Chris and Angelo (apologies if I left anyone out) who came to our new house to install new taps and toilets. We knew they were going to come first thing in the morning but they were there at 6:30am. They sent the whole squad out for us and got the job done, and right before Christmas too! I always feel good when I use Dial Up Plumbing's services, secure in the knowledge they will always look out for me and provide quality work and materials. They are always so friendly and respectful and the price is always fair and reasonable. Very good value for money. I highly recommend Dial Up and will tell all my friends! Thanks Guys!! FIVE STARS!! March 2025: Thanks to Chris and Angelo for coming out this morning to install our brand new gas barbecue. They arrived right on time and got the job done in a timely manner. It’s always a pleasure having the Dial Up team come out to our house to help us with our plumbing needs. They’re always so polite and courteous. Highly recommend this company!! FIVE STARS!! ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️

layla ylayla y

I highly recommend Dial up plumbing! I had an amazing experience with them for all my plumbing needs in my home repair. Their level of customer service, professionalism and knowledge is second to none.

FAQs about Sydney Reliance Plumbing

What areas do you service?

We service all of Sydney and surrounding regions.

Do you offer 24/7 emergency services?

Yes, we provide 24/7 emergency plumbing services.

How experienced is Sydney Reliance Plumbing?

We have over 15 years of experience in plumbing maintenance.

What types of properties do you service?

We service residential buildings, houses, and multi-storey unit complexes.

How can I contact Sydney Reliance Plumbing?

You can visit our website for contact details.

Share: