
The Alley
The Alley is a vibrant bar located in the heart of Historic Downtown Mariposa, CA. We offer a selection of 16 rotating craft beers on tap, a boutique wine list, and artisan appetizers, including pizza. Join us to experience a great atmosphere and excellent customer service.
Services The Alley offers
The Alley offers a variety of services to delight our customers.
- Rotating craft beers on tap
- Boutique wine list
- Artisan appetizer plates
- Pizza offerings
- Superb ambiance
- Great customer service
- Local nightlife destination
- Event hosting and gatherings
The Alley business numbers & email addresses
- sales@thebetsyhotel.com
- reservations@thebetsyhotel.com
- thealley@thebetsyhotel.com
- info@thebetsyhotel.com
- marketing@thebetsyhotel.com
- catering@thebetsyhotel.com
- ltsteakandseafood@thebetsyhotel.com
- artsandculture@thebetsyhotel.com
- healley@evyral.com
- thealley@evyral.com
- 13e49d785d8d4f828038b6136f3b48ba@sentry.io
- info@evyral.com
Location & directions
The Alley is nestled in the charming Historic Downtown Mariposa, CA. Follow the main route to enjoy delightful drinks and bites.
5027 CA-140 unit a, Mariposa, CA 95338, United States
Service hours
| Thursday | 4–10 PM |
| Friday | 4 PM–12 AM |
| Saturday | 4 PM–12 AM |
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 4–10 PM |
| Wednesday | 4–10 PM |
The Alley overview
The Alley is a lively beer garden and wine lounge located on Central Yosemite Highway in Mariposa, CA. Known for its welcoming atmosphere, we feature 16 rotating craft beers on tap and a growing selection of boutique wines. Our artisan appetizer plates and pizzas complement the beverage offerings, making it a perfect spot for both locals and travelers exploring Yosemite. Our friendly staff ensures that every visit is enjoyable, creating memorable experiences for all our guests.
Send letters & parcels
To send letters and parcels to The Alley, please address them to our business location in Historic Downtown Mariposa. Make sure to use our full address as provided on our website for accurate delivery. We appreciate your communication and look forward to receiving your correspondence. This ensures we maintain our community connections and handle your queries effectively.
Send a resume or CV
If you are interested in joining our dynamic team, please mail your resume or CV directly to our business address. Clearly mark your envelope with 'Attention: Hiring Manager' to ensure it reaches the right department. We value your interest in contributing to The Alley's vibrant environment. We review each application and will contact potential candidates for further information and interviews.
Business highlights
- 16 rotating craft beers on tap
- Boutique wine selection
- Artisan appetizer plates and pizzas
Accepted payment methods
Customer experiences
Customers rave about the welcoming atmosphere and superb service at The Alley. Our rotating craft beers and special wines provide a unique experience for everyone. Your feedback is valuable to us—please share your experiences with others! Together, we can make The Alley an even better place to gather with friends and family.
FAQs about The Alley
What are The Alley's opening hours?
The Alley is open Tuesday to Thursday from 4 pm to 10 pm, and Friday to Saturday from 4 pm to 12 am. We are closed on Mondays and Sundays.
Does The Alley host events?
Yes, The Alley hosts events, providing a perfect venue for gatherings with friends and family.
Do you serve food at The Alley?
Yes, we offer artisan appetizer plates including pizzas to enjoy with our craft beers and wines.
Where is The Alley located?
The Alley is located at 5027-C Central Yosemite Hwy, Mariposa, CA 95338, in the heart of Historic Downtown Mariposa.
What kind of drinks do you offer?
We offer 16 rotating craft beers on tap and an expanding boutique wine list for our patrons to enjoy.



