Texas Chiropractic Wellness

Texas Chiropractic Wellness

Chiropractor 5.00 6500 Indiana Ave #100, Lubbock, TX 79413

Texas Chiropractic Wellness in Lubbock, TX offers specialized care for pain relief and overall wellness. Led by Dr. Caleb Christensen, they focus on treating causes of ailments for lasting results. The clinic provides top-rated chiropractic services and has 100+ 5-star reviews from satisfied patients.

Photos of Texas Chiropractic Wellness

Texas Chiropractic Wellness
Texas Chiropractic Wellness

Services Texas Chiropractic Wellness offers

Our services aim to alleviate pain and improve your quality of life.

  • Back Pain & Disc Issues
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Knee Pain
  • Neck Pain & Headaches
  • Peripheral Neuropathy
  • Plantar Fasciitis

Texas Chiropractic Wellness business numbers & email addresses

Email addresses

Not available.

Phone number
+18067714390

Location & directions

Visit us at 6500 Indiana Ave #100, Lubbock, TX 79413. Conveniently serving the Lubbock area, we're easily accessible for new and returning patients.

6500 Indiana Ave #100, Lubbock, TX 79413

Service hours

FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed
Monday9 AM–6 PM
Tuesday9 AM–6 PM
Wednesday9 AM–6 PM
Thursday9 AM–6 PM

Texas Chiropractic Wellness overview

Texas Chiropractic Wellness is committed to offering top-notch chiropractic care in Lubbock, TX. Specializing in pain management and overall wellness, the clinic is led by Dr. Caleb Christensen. Through manual and instrumental adjustments, decompression therapy, and more, patients receive tailored care designed for long-term relief.

Send letters & parcels

To send letters or parcels to Texas Chiropractic Wellness, use the address 6500 Indiana Ave #100, Lubbock, TX 79413. Ensure your mail is clearly addressed to avoid delays and reach the right recipient. For any inquiries, consider visiting the clinic during business hours.

Send a resume or CV

If you are interested in joining our team at Texas Chiropractic Wellness, you can mail your resume or CV to our office address. Mark your package clearly with 'Human Resources' to ensure it reaches the appropriate department. Visit our location for more career opportunities and inquiries.

Business highlights

  • Top-rated Chiropractor in Lubbock, TX
  • 121+ 5-Star Patient Ratings
  • 16 Years of Service

Accepted payment methods

VisaMasterCardDiscoverAmerican Express

Customer experiences

Our patients rave about the exceptional care and relief they experience at Texas Chiropractic Wellness. Dr. Christensen and his team are dedicated to improving your well-being through effective treatments and personalized care plans. We invite you to share your success story and inspire others to seek the help they deserve.

Tammi LafuenteTammi Lafuente

Dr. Christensen and his staff, Vanessa and Brooke, are so kind! They make the process of being evaluated, treated, and scheduling appointments so easy. I have only being going since the beginning of January but I can already tell a BIG difference in my spine health - that is a HUGE deal for someone with a lot of pain from scoliosis. THANK YOU Texas Wellness Chiropractic!!

Amy RektenwaldAmy Rektenwald

We love Dr C! He is so good with our littlest kiddo, very gentle and patient. And he has helped so much with my lower back pain. The staff is friendly, the office is always clean and they truly care that we feel better. Highly recommend to all my friends and family

Sheila BeamSheila Beam

My daughter started seeing Dr. Christianson in November and we are so excited to say she has gone from having at least one migraine a week to not having any in two months!! Such a blessing. He and his staff and so great to work with and so pleasant on our visits. I highly recommend TX Wellness to everyone we know.

Zach SandersZach Sanders

I had an issue with past back specialists, and came to Texas Chiropractic Wellness to find a suitable option for help with my two herniated discs. They have helped me significantly in the process of correcting my issues. Though I am still receiving treatment; the current state I am in is measurably better and I am no longer having issues with many day to day tasks. They treat you with respect and have always been very kind. They listen to your concerns and allow you to be directly involved in treatment selection based on how you feel and what you deem might be best for your current situation. It’s a scenario that many areas would not allow. I am very happy with the choice I made and will be continuing treatment well beyond full correction of my spine.

FAQs about Texas Chiropractic Wellness

What services does Texas Chiropractic Wellness offer?

We offer services targeting back pain, carpal tunnel syndrome, fibromyalgia, frozen shoulder, knee pain, neck pain, peripheral neuropathy, and plantar fasciitis.

Who is the lead chiropractor?

Dr. Caleb Christensen is the lead chiropractor at Texas Chiropractic Wellness.

Where is Texas Chiropractic Wellness located?

Our clinic is located at 6500 Indiana Ave #100, Lubbock, TX 79413.

What are the business hours?

We are open Monday to Thursday from 9am - 1pm and 3pm - 6pm. We are closed Friday to Sunday.

How can I schedule an appointment?

Call us at (806) 771-4390 or request an appointment through our website.

Share: