
Southern Cut Landscaping
Southern Cut Landscaping is Charlotte's top experts in transforming outdoor spaces. We offer personalized landscaping and hardscaping solutions tailored to your vision. With eco-friendly practices and customer-centric approach, we ensure your outdoor space becomes a true extension of your home.
Photos of Southern Cut Landscaping


Services Southern Cut Landscaping offers
Southern Cut Landscaping offers a range of professional services to enhance your outdoor space:
- Landscaping design and installation
- Hardscaping
- Lawn mowing
- Edging
- Fertilization
- Pest management
- Irrigation systems
- Seasonal clean-up services
Southern Cut Landscaping business numbers & email addresses
Not available.
Location & directions
Southern Cut Landscaping is centrally located on Brookshire Blvd in Charlotte, offering convenience and ease of access. Follow our directions and visit us to explore how we can transform your outdoor space.
6120 Brookshire Blvd unit t, Charlotte, NC 28216
Service hours
| Monday | 9 AM–4 PM |
| Tuesday | 8 AM–4 PM |
| Wednesday | 8 AM–4 PM |
| Thursday | 8 AM–4 PM |
| Friday | 8 AM–4 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Southern Cut Landscaping overview
Southern Cut Landscaping in Charlotte is a premier provider of custom outdoor solutions. Known for our comprehensive range of services, including design, installation, and maintenance, we focus on eco-friendly practices to enhance your landscape sustainably. Our expert team works closely with clients to ensure every project aligns with their vision and requirements. With a commitment to quality and transparency, we deliver outdoor spaces that are as functional as they are beautiful.
Send letters & parcels
To send us letters or parcels, please address them to Southern Cut Landscaping at our physical location on Brookshire Blvd in Charlotte. Ensure all packages are correctly labeled with our business name for smooth delivery. Our unit is T, making us easily recognizable for all courier services. We ensure swift handling of all incoming mail.
Send a resume or CV
If you wish to send a resume or CV to Southern Cut Landscaping, you can mail it directly to our office on Brookshire Blvd, Charlotte. Make sure it's well addressed to our company's HR department. Physical documentation is preferred for all job applications. We value thorough presentation and timely submissions.
Business highlights
- Customizable landscaping services
- Eco-friendly practices
- Dedicated project management
Accepted payment methods
Customer experiences
Customers consistently praise Southern Cut Landscaping for our exceptional service and quality work. Our team is known for professionalism, attention to detail, and transforming outdoor visions into reality. We encourage clients to share their experiences with us and the community, helping others to make informed decisions.
Haven Landscape Design helped us with updating the landscaping and installing new landscape lighting at our apartment complex in downtown Charlotte. Throughout the entire process, they were highly communicative, professional, and easy to work with. I couldn’t recommend them more. If you’re looking for quality landscaping services, get in touch with Daniel and his team—they’ll take great care of you.
Daniel and his team were top notch. They were attentive, responsive, and highly professional. He’s been incredibly honest and fair in everything he did for us and we could not recommend his company enough. He was patient and worked with us throughout the design and implementation process and was highly communicative along the way. He provided project management and supervision to ensure everything went according to plan. The project took about 4-6 weeks end to end and Daniel was there to support every step of the way. Our backyard was unique in that it had a severe slope from the back edge to where it met the house which made hardscaping options difficult. Most of the quotes we received recommended a costly retaining wall that easily could have doubled our project costs. Instead, Daniel collaborated with us to come up with a solution that leveraged the natural contours of the yard and smartly grading it into tiers that maximized our usable space while keeping costs under control. Choosing to work with Daniel was the best decision we could have made in reimagining our outdoor space.
Daniel and his team did a fantastic job! The design, plants, lighting, and irrigation are perfect! We are thrilled with the project and will let the pictures speak for themselves! We highly recommend Haven Landscape Design!
We couldn’t be happier with the work Daniel and his team did on our backyard. From start to finish, they were incredibly respectful, professional, and reliable. They showed up every single day, worked hard, and made sure everything was done with care and attention to detail. The final result was fabulous—they completely transformed our outdoor space, and it’s now one of our favorite places to spend time. We were so impressed with the quality of their work that we’ve continued to use them for smaller projects around the house. Each time, they help make our home a better, more beautiful place. Highly recommend them if you’re looking for dedicated, trustworthy, and skilled contractors!
FAQs about Southern Cut Landscaping
What services do you offer?
We offer a comprehensive range of landscaping and lawn maintenance services, including design, hardscaping, irrigation, and maintenance.
How often do you recommend lawn maintenance services?
We recommend weekly or bi-weekly mowing during growing seasons and less frequent visits during dormant seasons based on your lawn's needs.
Are your landscaping services customized for each client?
Yes, our services are fully customizable to align with your vision and the functional needs of your space.
Do you use eco-friendly landscaping practices?
Absolutely. We are committed to sustainability, using organic fertilizers, native plants, and water-efficient irrigation systems.
How can I schedule a service or get a quote?
You can contact us via our website or phone to schedule a convenient time for a detailed estimate of your needs.



