
Agent Signs & Designs
Agent Signs & Designs has been Ottawa’s economical sign solution since 1979, offering top-quality signage at affordable prices. We are family-owned, serving all neighborhoods with state-of-the-art printing equipment.
Photos of Agent Signs & Designs

Services Agent Signs & Designs offers
Agent Signs & Designs provides a comprehensive range of signage services:
- Custom Signage Solutions
- Banners & Lawn Signs
- 3D Letters & Menu Boards
- Vehicle Wraps & Graphics
- Storefront & Interior Branding
- Floor & Wall Graphics
- Real Estate Signage
- Parking & Traffic Signs
Agent Signs & Designs business numbers & email addresses
Not available.
Location & directions
Agent Signs & Designs is located at 68 Harmer Ave N, Ottawa, ON. Conveniently serving all surrounding Ottawa neighborhoods with easy access and ample parking.
68 Harmer Ave N, Ottawa, ON K1Y 0T8, Canada
Service hours
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | 9 AM–6 PM |
| Tuesday | 9 AM–6 PM |
| Wednesday | 9 AM–6 PM |
| Thursday | 9 AM–6 PM |
| Friday | 9 AM–6 PM |
Agent Signs & Designs overview
Agent Signs & Designs has been delivering quality signs for businesses in Ottawa since 1979. As a family-run business, we focus on providing personalized service and top-notch signage solutions for every client. Our services span across Eastern Ontario, serving diverse needs with state-of-the-art printing technology. We cater to both commercial and residential signage needs, ensuring a sign of true quality at an economical price.
Send letters & parcels
To send letters or parcels to Agent Signs & Designs, address them to 68 Harmer Ave N, Ottawa, ON K1Y 0T8, Canada. Ensure that your package is securely sealed and correctly labeled to avoid delays. We welcome all correspondence through traditional mail for any inquiries or feedback you might have.
Send a resume or CV
If you're interested in joining Agent Signs & Designs, please send your resume or CV via traditional mail to our business address. Ensure your documents are updated and clearly labeled. Opportunities in our family-run business allow you to contribute to a thriving local enterprise specializing in high-quality signage solutions.
Business highlights
- Family-owned since 1979
- Economical pricing for top-quality signs
- Serving all Ottawa neighborhoods
Accepted payment methods
Customer experiences
At Agent Signs & Designs, we pride ourselves on delivering exceptional sign solutions that exceed our clients' expectations. Our long-standing presence in Ottawa for over 35 years speaks to our reliability and quality service. We invite you, our valued customers, to share your experience with us, helping others discover the sign of true quality we provide.
Cassian and the team at Urban Block Media are a dream to work with! We have been using their services for many years now and we wouldn't change a thing. They are quick with our requests and always provide excellent work!
Cassian and the entire team at Urban Block Media have been an integral part of Madison Street Energy as it’s grown from a small start up to an established renewable energy ground lease company. Urban Block Media has been there to help us at all times on matters both small and large. We highly recommend Urban Block Media.
I have worked with Cassian and his team to revamp a couple websites, and the experience was fantastic. They transformed our websites into modern, functional pages. Cassian's leadership is exceptional, and his team is responsive and professional. They were always quick to address our requests. It's been a pleasure working with them, and I highly recommend their services!
Cassian and his team at Urbanblock are amazing to work with. The quick communication and understanding of what my goals were with my business websites were the selling points for me! 10/10 recommend!
FAQs about Agent Signs & Designs
When was Agent Signs & Designs founded?
Agent Signs & Designs was founded in 1979.
What regions do you serve?
We serve the greater Ottawa area and surrounding neighborhoods in Eastern Ontario.
What types of signs do you specialize in?
We specialize in a wide range of signage including banners, 3D letters, vehicle wraps, and more.
Do you provide custom signage solutions?
Yes, we offer personalized sign solutions tailored to fit your specific needs.
Are there any warranties on the signs?
Specific product warranties vary; please contact us directly for more information regarding warranties on our products.



