8e Sens Massage Saint-Germain-en-Laye

8e Sens Massage Saint-Germain-en-Laye

Institut de beauté 5.00 13 Rue de Poissy, 78100 Saint-Germain-en-Laye, France

8e Sens Massage Saint-Germain-en-Laye offers a range of well-being and biodynamic massages. Located at 13 Rue de Poissy, the institute provides workshops and personalized services for pre and postnatal care, children, and corporate clients. Book your appointment today for a rejuvenating experience.

Photos of 8e Sens Massage Saint-Germain-en-Laye

8e Sens Massage Saint-Germain-en-Laye
8e Sens Massage Saint-Germain-en-Laye

Services 8e Sens Massage Saint-Germain-en-Laye offers

8e Sens Massage provides a variety of wellness services:

  • Well-being massages
  • Biodynamic massages
  • Prenatal and postnatal massages
  • Swedish massage training workshops
  • Corporate massage sessions
  • Automassage workshops
  • Baby and child massage workshops
  • Energy healing treatments

8e Sens Massage Saint-Germain-en-Laye business numbers & email addresses

Email addresses

Not available.

Phone number
+33783408097

Location & directions

8e Sens Massage is conveniently located at 13 Rue de Poissy, Saint-Germain-en-Laye. Clients are advised to book an appointment and follow clear signage upon arrival.

13 Rue de Poissy, 78100 Saint-Germain-en-Laye, France

Service hours

mardiFermé
mercrediFermé
jeudi09:00–19:30
vendredi09:00–19:30
samediFermé
dimancheFermé
lundi09:00–19:30

8e Sens Massage Saint-Germain-en-Laye overview

8e Sens Massage operates in Saint-Germain-en-Laye, offering a variety of well-being and biodynamic massages for different clientele. It provides specialized services such as prenatal, postnatal, and energy healing massages. The business prides itself on creating customized workshops for individuals, corporates, and communities, all led by experienced practitioners. Located conveniently, it guarantees a serene environment for relaxation.

Send letters & parcels

For sending letters or parcels to 8e Sens Massage, use traditional postal services to address your correspondence to 13 Rue de Poissy, Saint-Germain-en-Laye. Make sure to include any necessary information for proper identification or inquiry.

Send a resume or CV

If you wish to send your resume or CV to 8e Sens Massage, kindly prepare your document and ensure it highlights relevant skills and experiences. Use postal services to send it directly to their address in Saint-Germain-en-Laye for a professional evaluation.

Business highlights

  • Rated 5 stars by customers
  • Offers personalized well-being workshops
  • Located in a well-aerated, tranquil space

Accepted payment methods

SmartboxWonderbox

Customer experiences

Customers have rated 8e Sens Massage with top scores for its exceptional service and calming atmosphere. Many praise the professionalism and personalized approach of the staff, and the variety of massages available. We invite you to share your own experience and join our community of satisfied clients.

Pierda PMNPierda PMN

Très bonne professionnelle ! Je n'avais choisi qu'un petit massage de 30 minutes pour tester la prestation. J'ai été très bien accueilli, très bien écouté et très bien massé. Je suis ressorti reboosté. Je vais y retourner sans hésiter pour une plus longue séance. Je recommande totalement.

JuliaJulia

Très bon moment ! Katia est à l'écoute et répond aux attentes de la cliente. Une séance d'1h30 qui nous laisse détendue et relaxée. Merci Katia ! A refaire les yeux fermés !

JoannaJoanna

En arrivant au salon, j'étais fatiguée et stressée, à la recherche d'un moment pour moi. J'ai opté pour un massage sur mesure de 2 heures, et je ne pouvais pas rêver mieux. Katia Fernanda a fait preuve d'un véritable savoir-faire : elle a parfaitement adapté la pression à mes besoins et a su cibler avec précision les tensions accumulées, notamment dans mon dos. Chaque geste semblait pensé pour m'apporter un maximum de bien-être. Je suis ressortie du salon légère, profondément détendue et avec une sensation de renouveau, comme si tout mon corps avait retrouvé son équilibre. Un grand merci à Katia pour cette parenthèse de sérénité. Je recommande cette prestation les yeux fermés !

Juliette DubourgJuliette Dubourg

Superbe expérience avec Katia, un massage unique, différent de ce que j'ai l'habitude. Un vrai moment de détente. Katia est très professionnelle, je recommande vivement !

FAQs about 8e Sens Massage Saint-Germain-en-Laye

What are the opening hours?

8e Sens Massage is open Monday, Thursday, and Friday from 9:00 AM to 7:30 PM.

Do they offer gift vouchers?

Yes, gift vouchers are available for purchase for a range of massage services.

Is online booking available?

Yes, online booking options are available on their website.

Are there special offers for returning clients?

Subscription options and special offers are available for frequent visitors.

What languages do the practitioners speak?

The practitioners speak Spanish, Portuguese, and French.

Share: