
4D Trucking & Logistics, Inc.
4D Trucking & Logistics, Inc. provides top-notch trucking and logistics services with an emphasis on reliability, transparency, and efficiency. Located in Alsip, IL, the company excels in intermodal drayage and warehousing solutions. Established in 2011, it has grown into a trusted partner in the logistics industry.
Photos of 4D Trucking & Logistics, Inc.


Services 4D Trucking & Logistics, Inc. offers
4D Trucking & Logistics offers a variety of logistics services to meet your needs.
- Intermodal Drayage
- Transloading and Warehousing
- Last Mile Delivery
- Dry Van Transportation
- Refrigerated Cargo Transportation
- Small Box Truck Services
- Warehousing Solutions
- Customs Bonded & SmartWay Carrier
4D Trucking & Logistics, Inc. business numbers & email addresses
Not available.
Location & directions
Located at 3600 West 127th Street, Alsip, IL, we are easily accessible for your logistics needs. Visit us for comprehensive service and support.
3600 W 127th St, Alsip, IL 60803, United States
Service hours
| Wednesday | 7:30 AM–5 PM |
| Thursday | 7:30 AM–5 PM |
| Friday | 7:30 AM–5 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | 7:30 AM–5 PM |
| Tuesday | 7:30 AM–5 PM |
4D Trucking & Logistics, Inc. overview
4D Trucking & Logistics, Inc. is a leader in the logistics industry, providing efficient and reliable transportation services including intermodal drayage, dry van, and refrigerated cargo. Our commitment to innovation and customer satisfaction has cemented our reputation as a trusted logistics partner. As a 100% asset-based company, we manage our fleet with precision to ensure dependable and timely deliveries.
Send letters & parcels
To send letters and parcels to 4D Trucking & Logistics, you should address them to our headquarters located at 3600 West 127th Street, Alsip, IL 60803. Please ensure proper postage and packaging for safe and timely delivery to our office.
Send a resume or CV
For those interested in joining the 4D Trucking & Logistics team, please prepare your resume or CV with relevant experience highlighted. Address your documents to our headquarters in Alsip, IL, and submit them through the mail for consideration.
Business highlights
- 100% Asset-Based Company
- TSA & TWIC Certified Drivers
- Customs Bonded & SmartWay Carrier
Accepted payment methods
Customer experiences
Our clients frequently praise 4D Trucking & Logistics for our timely deliveries and transparent communication throughout the shipping process. We invite all customers to share their experiences and feedback with us to help us continuously improve our services.
Totally inconsiderate driver today. Do you guys train your drivers or just hire anyone with a CDL? Doesn’t take many brain cells for one to know not to block traffic…
Every shipment Grasshopper Trans runs for us, and they run a lot, has been nothing short of exceptional. Their team of professionals goes above and beyond to ensure smooth and timely deliveries. From start to finish, their communication is top-notch, keeping us informed every step of the way. Their dedication to optimizing operations and delivering cost-effective solutions is truly impressive. We highly recommend Grasshopper Trans for anyone seeking reliable and efficient freight services. Thank you for your outstanding work!
John & Anna are such fantastic dispatchers. I always get above and beyond effort and phenomenal check calls. These two can be counted on to do anything needed from tracking to tough to make appointments. If i could give them 10 stars i would!!! As a broker you cant get better than this right here. -Broker for chariot logistics.
I am a small business owner who recently worked on one of grasshopper trans trucks. They seemed very easy to work with and very desperate for a mechanic till it was time to pay their bill they cannot pay with credit card like most company’s which makes the experience very difficult they are also 10 days past due as of now and no return phone call hopefully their transport does better than their ability to pay for truck maintenance. Just a warning for any private mechanic it is a good idea to avoid this company if payment important to you.
FAQs about 4D Trucking & Logistics, Inc.
What services does 4D Trucking & Logistics offer?
We provide intermodal drayage, transloading and warehousing, last mile delivery, dry van, and refrigerated cargo services.
Where is 4D Trucking & Logistics located?
Our headquarters is located at 3600 West 127th Street, Alsip, IL 60803.
How can I send a resume or CV?
Send your resume or CV by mail to our headquarters location in Alsip, IL.
What certifications do your drivers have?
Our drivers are TSA & TWIC certified, allowing access to secure areas in ports and airports.
How do you ensure data privacy?
We comply with GDPR and CCPA, implementing strict data privacy protocols and security measures.
Similar businesses
4.20Vanek Brothers Trucking Inc
Trucking company · 3920 S Loomis St, Chicago, IL 60609, United States
3.60All Truck Transportation Co
Trucking company · 4924 S Austin Ave, Chicago, IL 60638, United States
4.10Brite Logistics trucking company
Trucking company · 5000 S Homan Ave, Chicago, IL 60632, United States
